ChampionshipNEXT UP
#1 WolvesVS
#2 Redbirds
NATIONALNATIONAL BLITZBALL LEAGUE · SEASON ONE
Welcome to the National Blitzball League. Follow eight teams through the inaugural season, get to know the players, and explore the numbers behind every matchup.
Wolves & Redbirds earned quarterfinal byes.

MEET THE LEAGUE
8 TEAMS / SEASON 01Wolves & Redbirds earned quarterfinal byes.
COMING UP ON YOUTUBE
October–November 2026
#1 WolvesVS
#2 RedbirdsSEASON ONE / GAMES 1–24
NBL STATISTICS / SEASON ONE / GAMES 1–24
| Player | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 0.556 | 0.636 | 1.148 | 1.785 | |
| 27 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 0.611 | 0.704 | 1.111 | 1.815 | |
| 28 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 0.458 | 0.536 | 0.750 | 1.286 | |
| 36 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 0.407 | 0.528 | 0.852 | 1.380 | |
| 38 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 19 | 0.435 | 0.658 | 0.826 | 1.484 | |
| 24 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0.450 | 0.542 | 0.650 | 1.192 | |
| 27 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 0.409 | 0.519 | 0.955 | 1.473 | |
| 28 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 0.471 | 0.679 | 0.824 | 1.502 | |
| 26 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 0.381 | 0.500 | 0.667 | 1.167 | |
| 29 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 0.333 | 0.414 | 0.583 | 0.997 | |
| 34 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 0.308 | 0.441 | 0.846 | 1.287 | |
| 19 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0.467 | 0.579 | 0.467 | 1.046 | |
| 24 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 0.333 | 0.500 | 0.667 | 1.167 | |
| 23 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 0.316 | 0.435 | 0.632 | 1.066 | |
| 19 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0.417 | 0.632 | 0.667 | 1.298 | |
| 22 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0.333 | 0.545 | 0.333 | 0.879 | |
| 27 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.333 | 0.593 | 0.333 | 0.926 | |
| 31 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 0.263 | 0.548 | 0.579 | 1.127 | |
| 27 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 0.227 | 0.370 | 0.773 | 1.143 | |
| 26 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0.217 | 0.308 | 0.478 | 0.786 | |
| 27 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 0.200 | 0.259 | 0.680 | 0.939 | |
| 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0.364 | 0.533 | 0.364 | 0.897 | |
| 17 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0.286 | 0.412 | 0.357 | 0.769 | |
| 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0.333 | 0.538 | 0.333 | 0.872 | |
| 16 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0.200 | 0.188 | 0.400 | 0.588 | |
| 32 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 6 | 0.125 | 0.281 | 0.250 | 0.531 | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0.250 | 0.500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | |
| 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.222 | 0.250 | 0.222 | 0.472 | |
| 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0.143 | 0.455 | 0.214 | 0.669 | |
| 24 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 0.118 | 0.333 | 0.294 | 0.627 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0.083 | 0.313 | 0.083 | 0.396 | |
| 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0.083 | 0.154 | 0.083 | 0.237 | |
| 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0.077 | 0.333 | 0.077 | 0.410 | |
| 18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0.071 | 0.278 | 0.071 | 0.349 | |
| 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 0.059 | 0.333 | 0.235 | 0.569 | |
| 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.000 | 0.364 | 0.000 | 0.364 | |
| 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0.000 | 0.350 | 0.000 | 0.350 |
All players shown. Qualification: 14 PA for hitting, 4 IP for pitching, 1 opportunity for fielding. Games 1–24 only. Innings use decimals (.33 = one out; .67 = two outs); rates use exact outs. ERA is per three innings.